Date Cuenta Podcast
Hosted by Date Cuenta
Three Mexican hosts humorously dissect modern relationship problems, from toxic partners and dating red flags to family drama and gossip.
A weekly roundtable where relationship expert Jorge Lozano H. and his co-hosts, Rocío Gomez Turner and Sandy Fayad, debate the messy realities of modern dating and friendships. Using pop culture analogies (like the movie 'Parasite') and personal stories, they tackle topics from financial infidelity to dealing with a partner your family hates. The show's title, which translates to "Realize" or "Wise Up," frames their discussions as a humorous wake-up call for listeners.
“The show's strength is the three-host dynamic: Jorge's structured, conference-style delivery is contrasted with Rocío and Sandy's spontaneous and often conflicting personal takes. This creates a lively, unpredictable debate rather than a simple advice monologue.”
Who hosts this show
Date Cuenta Podcast is hosted by international public speaker Jorge Lozano H., alongside content creators Rocío Gomez Turner and Sandy Fayad. Jorge Lozano H. is an author and conference speaker specializing in human relations, with a degree in International Relations and studies in Marketing. Rocío Gomez Turner is a content creator known for her comedic TikTok account "juntas.de.consejo", and Sandy Fayad is a podcast host and content creator focused on women's self-help and relationship advice. Together, they offer a mix of structured advice and chaotic, personal anecdotes.
Credentials & credits
- Jorge Lozano H.: International conference speaker on human relations.
- Jorge Lozano H.: Licenciado en Relaciones Internacionales (ITESM).
- Jorge Lozano H.: Marketing studies at Kellogg School of Management.
- Jorge Lozano H.: Author of 'La suerte no es suficiente' and 'Así dile'.
- Rocío Gomez Turner: Content creator (TikTok's 'juntas.de.consejo').
- Sandy Fayad: Podcast host and content creator.
Other ventures
- Jorge Lozano H.: TV section 'El comentario de vida' on Multimedios Televisión.
- Jorge Lozano H.: Radio show 'La Cabina del Drama'.
- Jorge Lozano H.: 'Libera la Fiera' speaking tour.
- Rocío Gomez Turner: YouTube channel 'Rocio Gomez Turner'.
- Sandy Fayad: YouTube channel 'Sandy Fayad V'.
What kind of podcast
When new episodes drop
- 01Cuando el Chisme ERES TÚ | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP06Jun 24, 2026 · 1h 19m
- 02¿Tu Pareja o Tu Parásito? | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP05Jun 17, 2026 · 1h 00m
- 03Tu Pareja, ¿es tu FAN o tu EQUIPO? | Date Cuenta PodcastJun 15, 2026 · 52 min
- 04Mi Familia ODIA a Mi Pareja | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP04Jun 10, 2026 · 1h 19m
- 05Como PERDER a un Hombre en 10 Días | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP03Jun 3, 2026 · 1h 16m
- 06Beneficios de Ser MANTENIDA | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP02May 27, 2026 · 1h 17m
- 07Mi Relación con un PRINCESO | Date Cuenta Podcast Temporada 06 EP01May 20, 2026 · 1h 18m
- 08Mi Hermano FAVORITO con @MauyRickyOficial | Date Cuenta PodcastMay 13, 2026 · 1h 02m
Notable episodes
- 01¿Tu Pareja o Tu Parásito? | Date Cuenta Podcast
A prime example of the show's concept, using a strong, memorable analogy to break down toxic, one-sided relationships.
- 02Cuando el Chisme ERES TÚ | Date Cuenta Podcast
Showcases the hosts' dynamic as they discuss a relatable social dynamic beyond romantic relationships, focusing on gossip and reputation.
- 03Tu Pareja, ¿es tu FAN o tu EQUIPO? | Date Cuenta Podcast
Demonstrates the show's ability to record on-location (FIFA Fan Fest) and use timely events as a backdrop for their core relationship themes.
What you'll be asked on this show
This is a co-hosted chat, not an interview show, so there is no regular guest interview format. Episodes are structured around a central relationship theme, often introduced by Jorge Lozano H. The conversation is chaotic and informal, with the three hosts frequently laughing, interrupting each other, and sharing personal anecdotes. Occasionally, a host presents a more structured segment using a slide deck or tablet.
Signature segments
- · The 'Date Presentación' segment
- · The catchphrase '¡Cuánto antes, familia!'
- · The 'Red Flags en Amigas' segment
- · Using movie titles as episode themes (e.g., 'How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days')
- · Opening with a provocative question related to the theme (e.g., 'Your partner or your parasite?')
Topics covered repeatedly
Who gets booked here
The show is primarily a three-host conversation and does not regularly feature guests. On rare occasions, they host celebrity guests, such as musicians Mau y Ricky, to discuss a theme related to the guests' own relationship dynamics.
- Mau y Rickyon Mi Hermano FAVORITO con @MauyRickyOficial | Date Cuenta Podcast
Where to find this show
Audience & reach
The provided evidence does not contain information on sponsors or advertising. The show is part of the Genuina Media podcast network, which facilitates advertising campaigns.
Subscriber and view counts are pulled live from YouTube and re-verified on a 30-day cycle. Listener estimates for the RSS feed aren't published here unless they're host-verified.
Pitch Date Cuenta
d•••@•••.comFree: limited reveals · Pro: unlimited reveals + CSV export
You’re only charged when we return a verified hit.
People also ask
- Who are the hosts of Date Cuenta Podcast?
- The podcast is presented by Jorge Lozano H., a public speaker on relationships, along with co-hosts Rocío Gomez Turner and Sandy Fayad.
- What is the format of the show?
- It is a co-hosted conversational show. The three hosts discuss a central theme related to relationships or social dynamics, sharing personal stories and advice. It is not a guest-interview podcast.
- Is the podcast still running?
- Yes, it is an active podcast releasing episodes on a weekly basis.
- Where can I listen to Date Cuenta Podcast?
- The podcast is available on major platforms including YouTube, Apple Podcasts, and Spotify.
- How can I contact the podcast?
- For business inquiries, the contact email provided is [email — gated].
Built from the show's public RSS feed, YouTube, the host's own websites, and the cited sources below. Computed and AI-extracted fields are labelled. Facts only — no private info, no fabrication, no transcripts republished.
Sources & how this page was built
This page is AI-assisted, grounded in the public sources cited below, and host-verifiable. We publish facts only; we do not republish transcripts. If anything here is wrong, the host can claim and correct the page above.Model: gemini-2.5-pro · high confidence
- [01]Jorge Lozano H. - Penguin Librospenguinlibros.com
- [02]Date Cuenta Podcast - YouTubeyoutube.com
- [03]Date Cuenta Podcast — Genuina Mediagenuinamedia.com
- [04]Sandy Fayad - Age, Bio, Family | Famous Birthdaysfamousbirthdays.com
- [05]Rocio Gomez Turner - Age, Bio, Family | Famous Birthdaysfamousbirthdays.com
- [06]Jorge Lozano H. - Edad, Familia, Biografía | Famous Birthdaysfamousbirthdays.com
- [07]"The Recipe for Human Relations" | Jorge Lozano H | TEDxTecdeMtyyoutube.com
Podcasts like Date Cuenta Podcast
The Arena
The Arena
A daily sports debate show where 3-time NBA All-Star Gilbert Arenas and a panel of former pros give unfiltered takes on basketball news.
We Need to Talk
A charismatic Christian interview show exploring supernatural encounters, end-times prophecy, and dramatic faith testimonies.
PODCAST BY KHUSHBU SHETH
BY KHUSHBU SHETH
A conversational interview show, also known as 'Chai Pe Charcha', featuring the professional and personal journeys of Indian entrepreneurs and experts.
Immediatelyyespodcast
Three American co-hosts offer unfiltered reactions to music videos and host casual, interactive live-stream chats with their audience.
Amuk Tamuk
Amuk Tamuk
A Marathi podcast network featuring long-form interviews with experts on practical topics like health, history, and personal development.
Clarence Angelo
Clarence Angelo
A high-energy vlog and podcast from a queer, Filipino-American K-pop fan living in New York City.
Osama Tayyab Podcast
Osama Tayyab
A Pakistani journalist hosts deep-dive conversations with religious scholars and spiritual healers on Islamic history, theology, and esoteric practices.
Amish Tripathi
Amish Tripathi
An Indian author and ex-diplomat explores chapters of Indian history, challenging colonial narratives and championing its civilizational influence.